March 29, 2018

PRIVACY POLICY

 
The Resolute Hunter ensures that we abide by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). This Privacy policy details how The Resolute Hunter Pte. Ltd. collects, uses and discloses your personal data.

By sending us any personal information and using our website-www.resolutehunter.com and services, you are presumed to have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.
 
 
COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
Based on the services that we will provide to you, we may collect personal data that include your name, contact details (contact number, email and mailing address), resumes, educational certifications, employment history, other skills and other background information. We may collect information that includes your job preferences, referees’ information and medical, competency test results or other information provided to us. These information will help to us to assess and evaluate your suitability for employment maybe used to verify and the identity of details provided or to ascertain your current or prospective position within the organisation.
 
 
USAGE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data that are collected will be used to provide our services to you on job and employment opportunities. The data may be disclosed to other staff of The Resolute Hunter, potential or actual clients of The Resolute Hunter, relevant Authorities or Governing Bodies. We may use the information to better design and structure our services, marketing, benchmarking, research and/or employment trend analysis. With your personal data, we may send you information about our services or latest employment opportunities via telephone, email, text or other communication methods.
 
 
STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA
We endeavour to keep your personal data accurate at all times. We may contact you to ensure your personal data is the updated. We encourage you to keep us notified if there should be any changes made to your personal data.
 
 
CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
Our policy may change as we are improving our business to serve you better. The Resolute Hunter may at its sole discretion, change its privacy policy anytime and take steps to ensure that you will be informed of its latest version of the policy on the website.

If you have any queries or need any clarification, please contact us at:

THE RESOLUTE HUNTER PTE LTD
+65 6832 5955
admin@resolutehunter.com